Class Schedule Fall 2017


Course Section Class Credits Title Instructor(s) Time Day Room(s)
GET239 M003 16833 3.0 Enterprise Technologies P Douglas Taber
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
GET300 M001 16896 3.0 Enterprise Data Analysis Gary Friedman
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 010
GET305 M001 16840 3.0 Globalization, Culture and IT Ehsan Sabaghian
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 111
GET365 M001 16821 1.5 Business Value of IT Timothy D. Stedman
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 011
GET375 M001 16832 1.5 Management of IT Contracting P Douglas Taber
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 027
GET434 M001 16820 3.0 Global Computing Challenges Gary Friedman
2:15pm - 5:00pm M Hinds Hall 010
IDS401 M001 16787 3.0 What's the Big Idea? Marcene S. Sonneborn
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST195 M001 16729 3.0 Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am MW Grant Auditorium
IST195 M002 16730 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
8:25am - 9:20am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M003 16731 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M004 16732 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M005 16733 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M006 16734 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M007 16735 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
2:15pm - 3:10pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M008 16736 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
3:45pm - 4:40pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M009 16745 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies A Randall Wenner
5:00pm - 6:20pm Th Newhouse 3 250
IST195 M010 16808 3.0 Information Technologies A Randall Wenner
6:30pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M001 16720 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
David J Molta
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hall of Languages 207
IST233 M002 16766 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M003 16767 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M004 16768 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M005 16774 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
1:50pm - 2:50pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M006 19835 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
3:00pm - 3:55pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M007 19837 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking 5:00pm - 6:20pm Tu Hall of Languages 205
IST233 M008 19838 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking 5:00pm - 6:20pm Th Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M009 19839 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
10:35am - 11:30am MW Sims Hall 337
IST233 M010 19840 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
10:35am - 11:30am F Hinds Hall 027
IST256 M001 16909 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Michael Fudge
8:00am - 9:20am M Shemin Auditorium Aud
IST256 M002 19910 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Avinash Kadaji
8:00am - 9:20am W Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M003 19911 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Wade Stringer
12:45pm - 2:05pm F Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M004 19912 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Deborah L Nosky
8:00am - 9:20am W Hinds Hall 117
IST256 M005 20000 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
3:45pm - 5:05pm W Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M006 20004 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Nick Lyga
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Shaffer Art Building 203
IST263 M001 16769 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev Christian A Kirkegaard
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST263 M002 16778 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev Christian A Kirkegaard
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST263 M003 16819 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev 8:00am - 9:20am MW Hinds Hall 111
IST263 M004 16877 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev Michael L Nguyen
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 018
IST263 M005 16911 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev Avinash Kadaji
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 011
IST300 M001 16743 1.0 IT Client Support Practicum Christopher S. Perrello
2:15pm - 5:05pm F Hinds Hall 117
IST300 M003 16876 3.0 Digital Strategy and Analytics Michael Clarke
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST323 M002 16799 3.0 Intro to Information Security Christopher Croad
2:15pm - 3:35pm M Hinds Hall 117
IST323 M003 16809 3.0 LAB: Intro to Information Security Christopher Croad
2:15pm - 3:35pm W Hinds Hall 010
IST323 M001 16881 3.0 Intro to Information Security Frank Jr Marullo
5:15pm - 6:35pm MW Sims Hall 241
IST323 M004 16902 3.0 Intro to Information Security Timothy J Van Waes
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST335 M001 16707 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Michael A D'Eredita
3:30pm - 4:50pm Tu FALK ROOM 100
IST335 M002 16708 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Jeffrey Fouts
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 011
IST335 M004 16823 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Michael A D'Eredita
12:45pm - 2:05pm F Hinds Hall 111
IST335 M003 16907 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Michael A D'Eredita
11:15am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 111
IST335 M005 16908 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Michael A D'Eredita
2:15pm - 3:35pm F Hinds Hall 111
IST335 M006 16922 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Peggy M Takach
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST336 M001 20286 3.0 Leading Issues in Info Securit Joon S. Park
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 021
IST344 M002 16723 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Carrie Anne Dischiave
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST344 M003 16749 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Carrie Anne Dischiave
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Slocum 101
IST344 M004 16750 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Bruce Kingma
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST344 M009 16792 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Eric William Young
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Newhouse 3 250
IST344 M012 16844 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Binh Quoc Huynh
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Hinds Hall 021
IST344 M001 16926 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Bruce Kingma
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST345 M002 16738 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Stephen C Block
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 117
IST345 M004 16793 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Robert E Campagna
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST345 M001 16807 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Mark Andrew Borte
5:15pm - 8:05pm Tu Hinds Hall 111
IST346 M001 16709 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Timothy A Jorgensen
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Hinds Hall 010
Hinds Hall 117
IST346 M002 16716 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Ryan Elstad
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST346 M003 16756 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Ryan Elstad
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 010
IST346 M005 16790 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Timothy A Jorgensen
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Shaffer Art Building 205
IST352 M001 16747 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems P Douglas Taber
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 111
IST352 M002 16748 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems Alexander Corsello
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Hinds Hall 111
IST352 M003 16777 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems Alexander Corsello
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST352 M004 16854 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems Alexander Corsello
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST352 M005 16874 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems Alexander Corsello
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 117
IST359 M003 16772 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Laurie A Ferger
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 027
IST359 M005 16789 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Chad Aaron Harper
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
Hinds Hall 021
IST359 M001 16810 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Laurie A Ferger
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 010
IST359 M006 16845 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Trudi L Porter
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 013
IST359 M007 16905 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Chad Aaron Harper
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
Hinds Hall 021
IST363 M001 21286 3.0 Advanced Front End Web Design Jeffrey James Snyder
12:00am - 12:00am
IST387 M001 20007 3.0 Intro to Applied Data Science Jeffrey Saltz
9:30am - 10:50am Th Grant Auditorium
IST387 M002 20008 3.0 LAB: Intro to Applied Data Science Jeffrey R Stanton
12:30pm - 1:50pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST387 M003 20235 3.0 Intro to Applied Data Science David E Robertson Jr
5:15pm - 8:05pm Tu Hinds Hall 027
IST400 M006 16801 3.0 Advanced Web Design 2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST400 M004 16841 3.0 Innovations Lecture Carl J Schramm
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 120
IST400 M003 16863 3.0 Natural Language Processing Nancy McCracken
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 018
Hinds Hall 111
IST400 M001 20804 3.0 Block Chain Mgmt. Lee W McKnight
2:15pm - 5:00pm M Hinds Hall 011
IST400 M002 20925 3.0 Dig. Trans. and the Internet Christopher Sedore
5:15pm - 8:00pm Th Hinds Hall 111
IST419 M001 20461 3.0 Economics for Info Mgmt Ian P MacInnes
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Shaffer Art Building 205
IST425 M001 16869 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management James Enwright
5:00pm - 7:45pm Tu Hinds Hall 117
IST425 M002 16875 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management 5:15pm - 6:35pm MW Shaffer Art Building 205
IST442 M001 20005 3.0 Agile Project Mgmt. Meth. Nathaniel H Dinet
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Sims Hall 237
IST447 M001 16836 3.0 Complex Issues in IT Proj Mgmt JoAnne Wallingford
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 021
IST448 M001 16838 3.0 Enterprise Wireless Network Lee H Badman
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST455 M001 20879 3.0 Enterprise IT Consultation Michelle L. Kaarst-Brown
2:00pm - 4:45pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST456 M001 16782 3.0 Info Policy & Decision Making Frank Jr Marullo
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Hall of Languages 202
IST466 M001 16710 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Bruce Kingma
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 021
IST466 M003 16800 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Marcene S. Sonneborn
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST466 M004 16855 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Marcene S. Sonneborn
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST471 M001 16711 1.0 Internship in Info Mgmt & Tech Susan Monica Bonzi
1:00am - 1:00am
IST486 M001 16779 3.0 Social Media in the Enterprise Maren Guse Powell
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Shaffer Art Building 205
IST486 M002 16857 3.0 Social Media in the Enterprise Jennifer Stromer-Galley
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 021
IST490 M001 21132 1.0 Independent Study 12:00am - 12:00am
IST500 M001 20655 3.0 Immersion Exp: Entretech 12:00am - 12:00am
IST500 M800 20899 3.0 Immersion Experience: Peak to 12:00am - 12:00am
IST511 M001 16724 3.0 Intro to Library & Info Prof Barbara Stripling
5:00pm - 7:45pm Tu Hinds Hall 018
IST511 M400 20762 3.0 Intro to Library & Info Prof 7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST523 M001 16780 3.0 Graphic Design for the Web Jeffrey Alan Passetti
5:00pm - 7:50pm Tu Hinds Hall 013
IST523 M002 16835 3.0 Graphic Design for the Web Jeffrey Alan Passetti
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Hall of Languages 101
IST558 M800 16757 3.0 Tech in Web Content Mgmt Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST564 M800 16798 3.0 Lib Svces to Students w/Disab Marilyn Plavocos Arnone
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST565 M005 16871 3.0 Data Mining David E Robertson Jr
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 013
IST565 M001 16898 3.0 Data Mining David E Robertson Jr
5:15pm - 8:00pm Th Hinds Hall 013
IST565 M002 20756 3.0 Data Mining Bei Yu
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 013
IST600 M001 16860 3.0 Cloud Management Lee W McKnight
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 021
IST600 M003 20284 3.0 Block Chain Management Lee W McKnight
2:15pm - 5:00pm M Hinds Hall 011
IST600 M004 20872 3.0 ICT Use and Design in Society Ping Zhang
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 011
IST600 M002 21232 3.0 Foundation in Res Meth in IS Rachel Ivy Clarke
Caroline Haythornthwaite
2:15pm - 5:00pm W Hinds Hall 117
IST602 M001 16864 3.0 Digital Forensics Mark M. Pollitt
9:00am - 5:00pm SaSu Hinds Hall 027
IST605 M001 16752 3.0 Reference& Info Literacy Svces 5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST605 M400 20761 3.0 Reference& Info Literacy Svces Megan Oakleaf
9:00pm - 10:30pm Tu Online
IST605 M401 21013 3.0 Reference& Info Literacy Svces 7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST611 M800 16783 3.0 Info. Tech. in Educ. Orgs. Marilyn Plavocos Arnone
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST612 M400 20760 3.0 Youth Svce inLibrary Info Ctrs Marilyn Plavocos Arnone
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST614 M001 16753 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Agnieszka Kwiatkowska
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 111
IST614 M004 16755 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess 9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 111
IST614 M002 16788 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Steven B Sawyer
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 117
IST614 M003 16899 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Robert Brenner
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 111
IST614 M005 16900 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Agnieszka Kwiatkowska
9:30am - 12:15pm F Hinds Hall 021
IST614 M400 16927 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess 9:00pm - 10:30pm Th Online
IST614 M401 21014 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess 7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST614 M402 21015 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Paul Brian Gandel
9:00pm - 10:30pm W Online
IST616 M001 16725 3.0 Info Rsces: Organiz & Access Brian Dobreski
9:30am - 12:15pm F Hinds Hall 117
IST618 M003 16722 3.0 Information Policy Martha A. Garcia-Murillo
2:15pm - 5:05pm M Hinds Hall 018
IST618 M002 16727 3.0 Information Policy Martha A. Garcia-Murillo
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 021
IST618 M400 20757 3.0 Information Policy Martha A. Garcia-Murillo
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST618 M401 21017 3.0 Information Policy 9:00pm - 10:30pm M Online
IST618 M402 21018 3.0 Information Policy 7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST618 M404 21020 3.0 Information Policy 7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST618 M405 21021 3.0 Information Policy 7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST618 M406 21022 3.0 Information Policy 9:00pm - 10:30pm Th Online
IST619 M001 16728 3.0 Economics for Info Managers Ian P MacInnes
9:30am - 12:20pm W Hinds Hall 117
IST621 M002 16849 3.0 Intro to Information Mgmt. Frank Jr Marullo
6:45pm - 8:05pm MW Sims Hall 241
IST621 M003 16919 3.0 Intro to Information Mgmt. Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 117
IST621 M001 20454 3.0 Intro to Information Mgmt. Ingrid Erickson
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 011
IST621 M005 20455 3.0 Intro to Information Mgmt. Ingrid Erickson
12:30pm - 3:15pm W Hinds Hall 111
IST621 M400 21025 3.0 Intro to Information Mgmt. Carsten Oesterlund
9:00pm - 10:30pm Tu Online
IST622 M001 16829 3.0 Preserv. of Cultural Heritage 5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 011
IST623 M001 16884 3.0 Intro to Information Security Bahram A Attaie
5:00pm - 7:50pm Tu Hinds Hall 011
IST625 M003 20103 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management 5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 117
IST625 M001 20814 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management James Enwright
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 117
IST627 M002 16805 3.0 What's the Big Idea Marcene S. Sonneborn
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST632 M001 16868 3.0 Mgmt & Organ/Special Collects Daniel F Ward
12:30pm - 3:15pm Th Hinds Hall 117
IST635 M400 21007 3.0 Collection Dev & Access Jill Hurst-Wahl
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST636 M400 21026 3.0 Leading Issues/Info Security 9:00pm - 10:30pm M Online
IST636 M401 21027 3.0 Leading Issues/Info Security 7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST639 M001 16760 3.0 Enterprise Technologies P Douglas Taber
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 027
IST645 M001 16739 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Arthur P. Thomas
5:00pm - 7:45pm Tu Hinds Hall 021
IST645 M002 16740 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Tom Uva
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 117
IST645 M003 16853 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Mark Andrew Borte
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 018
IST645 M400 21028 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects 7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST645 M401 21029 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Robert A Emborski
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST645 M402 21030 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects 9:00pm - 10:30pm Tu Online
IST649 M002 16852 3.0 Human Interaction W/Computers Ping Zhang
2:15pm - 5:00pm W Hinds Hall 011
IST651 M001 20808 3.0 Scripting for Ent Data Sys Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 010
IST654 M001 16717 3.0 Information Systems Analysis James Stewart
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Life Science Building 001
IST654 M002 16839 3.0 Information Systems Analysis James Stewart
2:15pm - 5:00pm F Hinds Hall 018
IST654 M003 16890 3.0 Information Systems Analysis Lu Xiao
12:45pm - 3:30pm F Hinds Hall 011
IST654 M400 21031 3.0 Information Systems Analysis Kevin Crowston
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST654 M401 21032 3.0 Information Systems Analysis 9:00pm - 10:30pm M Online
IST654 M402 21033 3.0 Information Systems Analysis 7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST654 M403 21034 3.0 Information Systems Analysis 9:00pm - 10:30pm W Online
IST655 M001 20890 3.0 Enterprise IT Consultation Michelle L. Kaarst-Brown
2:00pm - 4:45pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST658 M001 20285 3.0 Adv. Enterprise Network Mgmt Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Lyman Hall 126
IST659 M001 16718 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Yun Huang
2:15pm - 5:05pm M Hinds Hall 013
IST659 M002 16870 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Yun Huang
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 027
IST659 M400 16928 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Chad Aaron Harper
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST659 M003 20855 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Hernando A Hoyos
12:30pm - 3:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 010
IST659 M401 21035 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Chad Aaron Harper
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST663 M400 21016 3.0 Motivating 21st Cent. Learning Barbara Stripling
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST664 M001 16859 3.0 Natural Language Processing Nancy McCracken
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 018
Hinds Hall 111
IST668 M800 16781 3.0 Litrcy Through Schl Libraries Sara Kelly Johns
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST678 M001 16842 3.0 Comm for Info Professionals 2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 120
IST678 M002 16843 3.0 Comm for Info Professionals Laura D. Lisnyczyj
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 121
IST687 M001 16846 3.0 Applied Data Science Jeffrey Saltz
9:30am - 10:50am Th Grant Auditorium
IST687 M002 16891 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
11:00am - 12:20pm Th Hinds Hall 010
IST687 M003 16893 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
12:30pm - 1:50pm Th Hinds Hall 010
IST687 M004 16894 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
2:00pm - 3:20pm Th Hinds Hall 010
IST687 M400 16929 3.0 Applied Data Science 9:00pm - 10:30pm M Online
IST687 M005 20236 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Gary E Krudys
5:15pm - 6:35pm M Hinds Hall 027
IST687 M006 20237 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Gary E Krudys
6:45pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 027
IST690 M800 21065 3.0 Independent Study Daniel E. Acuna
12:00am - 12:00am
IST690 M001 21134 1.0 Independent Study 12:00am - 12:00am
IST700 M002 16904 3.0 Cloud Architecture Lee W McKnight
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 018
IST700 M800 20957 3.0 Agile Project Management Travis C LePage
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST700 M001 21023 3.0 Agile Project Management 5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hall of Languages 107
IST704 M800 16851 3.0 Applied Info Security Tyson T. Brooks
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST711 M800 16776 3.0 e-Government Amit Magdieli
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST718 M002 16918 3.0 Advanced Information Analytics Daniel E. Acuna
9:30am - 12:15pm Th Hinds Hall 117
IST719 M001 16847 3.0 Information Visualization Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 010
IST719 M800 19823 3.0 Information Visualization Yang Wang
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST720 M800 20027 1.0 Topics in Library Leadership Rebecca Shaffer Mannion
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST720 M801 20028 1.0 Topics in Library Leadership Rebecca Shaffer Mannion
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST720 M802 20029 1.0 Topics in Library Leadership Rebecca Shaffer Mannion
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST722 M400 21036 3.0 Data Warehouse Michael Fudge
9:00pm - 10:30pm M Online
IST722 M401 21037 3.0 Data Warehouse 7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST726 M800 16742 3.0 Enterprise Architecture Scott A Bernard
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST728 M001 16765 3.0 Information Security Policy Scott A Bernard
1:00pm - 2:15pm MW 442 DINEEN HALL 950 IRVING AVE
IST747 M001 16837 3.0 Complex Issues in IT Proj Mgmt JoAnne Wallingford
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 021
IST754 M800 16830 3.0 Telecom Final Project Lee H Badman
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST755 M800 16758 3.0 Strategic Mgmt/Info Resources Raed M. Sharif
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST755 M002 16796 3.0 Strategic Mgmt/Info Resources 9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 011
IST776 M001 19978 3.0 Research Methods in IST Lu Xiao
9:30am - 12:15pm Th Hinds Hall 121
IST790 M001 19967 3.0 Adv Topics/Info Orgnizatn Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 121
IST800 M001 16834 1.0 Foundation ProSeminar: Int Inf Steven B Sawyer
12:00am - 12:00am MSu
IST810 M001 16712 2.0 Practicum in Research Steven B Sawyer
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST840 M001 16880 1.0 Practicum in Teaching Steven B Sawyer
12:00am - 12:00am
IST971 M802 16713 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Jian Qin
1:00am - 1:00am
IST971 M801 16803 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Susan Monica Bonzi
12:00am - 12:00am
IST971 M001 16924 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Susan Monica Bonzi
12:00am - 12:00am
IST971 M002 20840 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Jian Qin
12:00am - 12:00am
IST972 M001 16714 3.0 School Media Practicum Patricia C Vilello
1:00am - 1:00am
IST999 M001 16715 1.0 Dissertation 12:00am - 12:00am