Class Schedule Fall 2018


Course Section Class Credits Title Instructor(s) Time Day Room(s)
IDS401 M001 16945 3.0 What's the Big Idea? Marcene S. Sonneborn
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IDS402 M001 20357 3.0 Idea2Startup Michael A D'Eredita
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 117
IDS403 M001 16948 1.0 Startup Sandbox John DuRoss Liddy
1:00pm - 4:00pm F Syracuse Technology Garden
IDS460 M001 21293 3.0 StartUp Dublin John DuRoss Liddy
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IDS460 M002 21381 3.0 Peak to Peak John DuRoss Liddy
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IDS660 M001 21294 3.0 StartUp Dublin John DuRoss Liddy
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IDS660 M002 21515 3.0 Peak to Peak John DuRoss Liddy
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST101 M003 16964 1.0 First-Year Forum Shannon Marrero
1:30pm - 2:25pm Th Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M004 16965 1.0 First-Year Forum Stephanie Worden
12:30pm - 1:25pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M005 16966 1.0 First-Year Forum Christopher Perrello
12:30pm - 1:25pm Th Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M009 16968 1.0 First-Year Forum Jeff Rubin
3:05pm - 4:00pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M002 17037 1.0 First-Year Forum Deborah L Nosky
2:15pm - 3:10pm M Smith Hall 330
IST101 M007 17038 1.0 First-Year Forum Jeff Rubin
2:00pm - 2:55pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M006 17047 1.0 First-Year Forum Julie Walas Huynh
5:15pm - 6:10pm Th Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M010 17049 1.0 First-Year Forum Lora Ann Scarson
12:45pm - 1:40pm W Hinds Hall 120
IST195 M001 16906 3.0 Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am MW Grant Auditorium
IST195 M002 16907 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
8:25am - 9:20am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M003 16908 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M004 16909 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M005 16910 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M006 16911 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M007 16912 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
1:50pm - 2:45pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M008 16913 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
2:55pm - 3:50pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M010 16960 3.0 Information Technologies A Randall Wenner
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 010
Newhouse 3 250
IST233 M001 16899 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Watson Theater
IST233 M002 16931 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M003 16932 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M004 16933 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M005 16936 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
1:50pm - 2:50pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M006 17050 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
3:00pm - 3:55pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M007 17051 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking Jeffrey T Girard
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M009 17052 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
10:35am - 11:30am MWF Hinds Hall 027
Sims Hall 337
IST256 M001 17030 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Michael Fudge
9:30am - 10:50am M School of Management 007
IST256 M002 17054 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Avinash Kadaji
9:30am - 10:50am Th Hinds Hall 011
IST256 M003 17055 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Wade Stringer
12:45pm - 2:05pm F Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M004 17056 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Deborah L Nosky
3:30pm - 4:50pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST256 M005 17059 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
3:45pm - 5:05pm W Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M007 17129 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
11:00am - 12:20pm W Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M006 21321 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Deborah L Nosky
3:45pm - 5:05pm W Hinds Hall 117
IST256 M008 21390 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Laurie A Ferger
11:00am - 12:20pm Th Hinds Hall 010
IST263 M001 16934 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev Christian A Kirkegaard
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST263 M002 16939 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev Christian A Kirkegaard
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST263 M004 17014 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev Avinash Kadaji
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 111
IST300 M001 16917 1.0 IM&T Support Practicum Jeffrey Fouts
2:15pm - 5:05pm F Hinds Hall 117
IST300 M003 17013 3.0 Digital Strategy and Analytics Michael Clarke
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST300 M004 21334 3.0 Enterprise Data Analysis Gary Friedman
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 010
IST323 M002 16955 3.0 Intro to Information Security Christopher Croad
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 010
Hinds Hall 117
IST323 M004 17026 3.0 Intro to Information Security Timothy J Van Waes
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST335 M001 16887 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Alexander Corsello
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Sims Hall 237
IST335 M002 16888 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Jeffrey Fouts
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 011
IST335 M003 17036 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Peggy M Takach
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST335 M004 20466 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations JoAnne Wallingford
5:00pm - 7:50pm Tu CH101
IST335 M005 20467 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Blythe Scherrer
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Sims Hall 237
IST335 M006 21614 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Alexander Corsello
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Lyman Hall 229
IST337 M001 21972 3.0 IM&T Support Practicum Jeffrey Fouts
2:15pm - 5:05pm F Hinds Hall 117
IST343 M001 21952 3.0 Data in Society Jennifer Stromer-Galley
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 011
IST344 M002 16901 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Peggy M Takach
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST344 M003 16921 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Bruce Kingma
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th School of Management 301
IST344 M004 16922 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Bruce Kingma
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST344 M009 16949 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Eric William Young
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Newhouse 3 250
IST344 M012 16988 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Christopher Perrello
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST345 M002 16914 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Daniel Cohen
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 117
IST345 M004 16950 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Robert E Campagna
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST345 M001 16959 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Mark Andrew Borte
5:15pm - 8:05pm Tu Hinds Hall 111
IST346 M001 16889 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Timothy A Jorgensen
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Hinds Hall 010
Hinds Hall 117
IST346 M002 16896 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Ryan Elstad
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST346 M003 16926 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Ryan Elstad
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 010
IST346 M004 20456 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Michael Fudge
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 021
IST346 M005 20459 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Lauren J Hardee-Chase
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
IST352 M001 16919 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems P Douglas Taber
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 111
IST352 M002 16920 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems P Douglas Taber
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Hinds Hall 111
IST352 M003 16938 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems Alexander Corsello
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST352 M004 16997 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems P Douglas Taber
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST352 M005 17011 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems Alexander Corsello
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 117
IST359 M003 16935 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Laurie A Ferger
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 027
IST359 M005 16947 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Chad Aaron Harper
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
Hinds Hall 021
IST359 M001 16962 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Laurie A Ferger
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 010
IST359 M007 17027 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Chad Aaron Harper
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
Hinds Hall 021
IST359 M002 17128 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Blythe Scherrer
8:00am - 9:20am MW Hinds Hall 027
IST363 M001 17116 3.0 Advanced Front End Web Design Jonathan Backus
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST363 M002 20330 3.0 Advanced Front End Web Design Jonathan Backus
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Hinds Hall 021
IST387 M001 17062 3.0 Intro to Applied Data Science Jeffrey Saltz
9:30am - 10:50am Th Grant Auditorium
IST387 M002 17063 3.0 LAB: Intro to Applied Data Science Jeffrey M. Stanton
12:30pm - 1:50pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST387 M003 17068 3.0 LAB: Intro to Applied Data Science Stephen Wallace
2:00pm - 3:20pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST400 M004 16985 3.0 Innovations Lecture Carl J Schramm
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 120
IST400 M001 17083 3.0 Block Chain Mgmt. Phil Evangelista
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Newhouse 1 409
IST400 M003 21280 3.0 Intro to Cloud Technology Radhika Garg
12:45pm - 3:35pm W Hinds Hall 111
IST400 M005 21379 3.0 Security in Networked Environm Jeffrey T Girard
6:30pm - 7:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST407 M001 22175 3.0 Data Mining Stephen Wallace
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 027
IST407 M401 22176 3.0 Data Mining 12:00am - 12:00am
IST419 M001 17076 3.0 Economics for Info Mgmt Ian P MacInnes
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 018
IST421 M001 21943 3.0 Information Visualization Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 010
IST425 M001 17008 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management James Enwright
6:30pm - 7:50pm TuTh SOM004
IST425 M002 17012 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management Ann M Perkins
5:15pm - 6:35pm MW Shaffer Art Building 205
IST447 M001 16980 3.0 Complex Issues in IT Proj Mgmt JoAnne Wallingford
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 021
IST456 M001 16943 3.0 Info Policy & Decision Making Garland McCoy
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Hall of Languages 202
IST466 M001 16890 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Marcene S. Sonneborn
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 117
IST466 M003 16956 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Bruce Kingma
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST466 M004 16998 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Marcene S. Sonneborn
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST466 M002 20465 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Bruce Kingma
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST471 M001 16891 1.0 Internship in Info Mgmt & Tech Susan Monica Bonzi
1:00am - 1:00am
IST486 M001 16940 3.0 Social Media in the Organiz. Jennifer Sonne
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST486 M002 16999 3.0 Social Media in the Organiz. Patricia Rossini
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 021
IST500 M001 17077 3.0 Immersion Exp: Entretech 12:00am - 12:00am
IST511 M001 16902 3.0 Intro to Library & Info Prof Beth Patin
5:00pm - 7:45pm Tu Hinds Hall 018
IST511 M401 17092 3.0 Intro to Library & Info Prof DeAnna R Miller
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST511 M402 17138 3.0 Intro to Library & Info Prof Meghan Bremiller
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST511 M403 17144 3.0 Intro to Library & Info Prof Alison J Johnson
9:00pm - 10:30pm M Online
IST523 M001 16941 3.0 Graphic Design for the Web Jeffrey Alan Passetti
5:00pm - 7:50pm Tu Hinds Hall 013
IST564 M400 21697 3.0 Lib Svces to Students w/Disab William N. Myhill
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST600 M003 17071 3.0 Block Chain Management Lee W McKnight
2:15pm - 5:05pm M Hinds Hall 011
IST600 M004 21281 3.0 Intro to Cloud Technology Radhika Garg
12:45pm - 3:35pm W Hinds Hall 111
IST600 M005 21303 3.0 UX Design Ping Zhang
9:30am - 12:15pm F Hinds Hall 011
IST602 M001 17003 3.0 Digital Forensics Mark M. Pollitt
9:00am - 5:00pm SaSu Hinds Hall 027
IST605 M001 16923 3.0 Reference& Info Literacy Svces Rachel Ivy Clarke
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST605 M400 17081 3.0 Reference& Info Literacy Svces Megan Oakleaf
9:00pm - 10:30pm Tu Online
IST605 M401 17093 3.0 Reference& Info Literacy Svces Anne E Zald
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST605 M402 17126 3.0 Reference& Info Literacy Svces Mary C MacDonald
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST605 M403 17127 3.0 Reference& Info Literacy Svces Amanda Bucher Albert
9:00pm - 10:30pm M Online
IST611 M400 16944 3.0 Info. Tech. in Educ. Orgs. Marilyn Plavocos Arnone
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST611 M401 21433 3.0 Info. Tech. in Educ. Orgs. Marilyn Plavocos Arnone
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST612 M400 17080 3.0 Youth Svce inLibrary Info Ctrs Kori M Gerbig
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST613 M400 21429 3.0 Library Plan., Mrktng, Assess Jennifer Erin Nutefall
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST613 M401 21430 3.0 Library Plan., Mrktng, Assess Melissa Bowles-Terry
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST614 M001 16924 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Agnieszka Kwiatkowska
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 111
IST614 M002 16946 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Steven B Sawyer
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 117
IST614 M003 17024 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Jill Hurst-Wahl
5:00pm - 7:45pm Tu Hinds Hall 011
IST614 M005 17025 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Agnieszka Kwiatkowska
9:30am - 12:15pm F Hinds Hall 021
IST614 M400 17040 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Dr. John P. Stinnett
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST614 M401 17094 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Dr. John P. Stinnett
9:00pm - 10:30pm Th Online
IST614 M402 17095 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess 7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST614 M004 21538 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Frank Jr Marullo
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 021
IST614 M403 22041 3.0 Mngmt Prncpls for Info Profess Dr. John P. Stinnett
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST615 M001 21338 3.0 Cloud Management Radhika Garg
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 021
IST616 M001 16903 3.0 Info Rsces: Organiz & Access Brian Dobreski
9:30am - 12:15pm F Hinds Hall 117
IST616 M400 21431 3.0 Info Rsces: Organiz & Access Jeanette Norris
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST616 M401 21432 3.0 Info Rsces: Organiz & Access Arden Kirkland
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST617 M800 21318 3.0 Motivational Aspects/Info Use Marilyn Plavocos Arnone
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST618 M003 16900 3.0 Information Policy Martha A. Garcia-Murillo
2:15pm - 5:05pm M Hinds Hall 018
IST618 M002 16904 3.0 Information Policy Ian P MacInnes
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 021
IST618 M400 17079 3.0 Information Policy Keith E. Clayton II
9:00pm - 10:30pm Th Online
IST618 M402 17098 3.0 Information Policy Emily Drabinski
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST618 M403 17099 3.0 Information Policy Raed M. Sharif
9:00pm - 10:30pm Th Online
IST618 M405 17101 3.0 Information Policy Raed M. Sharif
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST621 M002 16992 3.0 Info Management and Technology Frank Jr Marullo
5:00pm - 7:45pm Tu Hinds Hall 117
IST621 M003 17035 3.0 Info Management and Technology Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 117
IST621 M001 17074 3.0 Info Management and Technology Ingrid Erickson
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 011
IST621 M005 17075 3.0 Info Management and Technology Ingrid Erickson
12:30pm - 3:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 117
IST621 M400 17104 3.0 Info Management and Technology Carsten Oesterlund
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST621 M004 21030 3.0 Info Management and Technology Murali Venkatesh
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 018
IST622 M001 16974 3.0 Preserv. of Cultural Heritage Emily W Stokes-Rees
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 011
IST623 M001 17017 3.0 Intro to Information Security Mark Andrew Borte
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 011
IST623 M400 21978 3.0 Intro to Information Security Joon S. Park
6:00pm - 7:30pm W Online
IST623 M401 22645 3.0 Intro to Information Security Joon S. Park
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST625 M003 17067 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management Danielle Renee Saponara
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 117
IST625 M001 17085 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management James Enwright
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 117
IST625 M400 21953 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management Michelle L. Kaarst-Brown
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST625 M401 21954 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management Michelle L. Kaarst-Brown
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST627 M002 16958 3.0 What's the Big Idea Marcene S. Sonneborn
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST635 M400 17091 3.0 Collection Dev & Access Jill Hurst-Wahl
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST635 M401 21585 3.0 Collection Dev & Access Katrina Maust
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST639 M001 16929 3.0 Enterprise Technologies P Douglas Taber
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 027
IST645 M001 16915 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Arthur P. Thomas
5:00pm - 7:45pm Tu Hinds Hall 021
IST645 M003 16996 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Mark Andrew Borte
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 018
IST645 M400 17105 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Robert A Emborski
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST647 M001 20720 3.0 Network Virtualization Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 010
IST649 M002 16995 3.0 Human Interaction W/Computers Bryan Semaan
2:15pm - 5:00pm W Hinds Hall 011
IST651 M001 17084 3.0 Scripting for Ent Data Sys Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 027
IST652 M400 21979 3.0 Scripting for Data Analysis Deborah Landowski
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST652 M401 21980 3.0 Scripting for Data Analysis Dr. Gregory Block
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST652 M402 22492 3.0 Scripting for Data Analysis Deborah Landowski
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST654 M001 16897 3.0 Information Systems Analysis James Stewart
5:15pm - 8:05pm Th Hinds Hall 111
IST654 M002 16983 3.0 Information Systems Analysis James Stewart
2:15pm - 5:00pm F Hinds Hall 018
IST654 M003 17018 3.0 Information Systems Analysis Ehsan Sabaghian
12:45pm - 3:30pm F Hinds Hall 011
IST654 M400 17108 3.0 Information Systems Analysis Gregory Zink
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST654 M004 21302 3.0 Information Systems Analysis Ping Zhang
12:30pm - 3:15pm F Hinds Hall 021
IST658 M001 17072 3.0 Adv. Enterprise Network Mgmt Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Link Hall 114
IST659 M001 16898 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Yang Wang
12:30pm - 3:15pm M Hinds Hall 013
IST659 M400 17041 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Chad Aaron Harper
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST659 M003 17087 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Hernando A Hoyos
12:30pm - 3:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 010
IST659 M401 17112 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Chad Aaron Harper
9:00pm - 10:30pm Th Online
IST659 M402 17132 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Dr. Gregory Block
4:00pm - 5:30pm Su Online
IST659 M403 17134 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Dr. Gregory Block
5:00pm - 6:30pm M Online
IST659 M404 17135 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Ralph T Reilly
2:00pm - 3:30pm Su Online
IST659 M405 17136 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Ralph T Reilly
3:00pm - 4:30pm Sa Online
IST659 M004 17141 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Hernando A Hoyos
5:00pm - 7:45pm Tu Heroy Geology Building 113
IST659 M002 21609 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Ben Nichols
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 027
IST659 M406 22054 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Chad Aaron Harper
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST659 M005 22136 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Hernando A Hoyos
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 013
IST659 M006 22221 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Jillian K Lando
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 013
IST661 M400 21631 3.0 Managing a School Library Susan Kowalski
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST663 M400 17096 3.0 Motivating 21st Cent. Learning Arden Kirkland
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST664 M001 17000 3.0 Natural Language Processing Lu Xiao
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 013
IST664 M002 20725 3.0 Natural Language Processing Lu Xiao
2:15pm - 5:05pm M Hinds Hall 010
IST664 M400 22055 3.0 Natural Language Processing Nancy McCracken
5:00pm - 6:30pm Su Online
IST664 M401 22056 3.0 Natural Language Processing Nancy McCracken
8:00pm - 9:30pm M Online
IST668 M400 16942 3.0 Litrcy Through Schl Libraries Sara Kelly Johns
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST671 M400 21669 3.0 Research Methods in Info. St. Caroline Haythornthwaite
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST671 M401 21670 3.0 Research Methods in Info. St. Rachel Ivy Clarke
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST676 M800 21630 3.0 Foundations of Digital Data Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
12:00am - 1:00am Online
IST678 M001 16986 3.0 Comm for Info Professionals Robert J Lally
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 121
IST678 M002 16987 3.0 Comm for Info Professionals Laura D. Lisnyczyj
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 121
IST678 M003 22204 3.0 Comm for Info Professionals Denis Samburskiy
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST684 M001 21655 3.0 Idea2Startup Michael A D'Eredita
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 117
IST687 M001 16990 3.0 Introduction to Data Science Jeffrey Saltz
9:30am - 10:50am Th Grant Auditorium
IST687 M002 17019 3.0 LAB: Introduction to Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
12:30pm - 1:50pm Th Hinds Hall 117
IST687 M003 17020 3.0 LAB: Introduction to Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
2:00pm - 3:20pm Th Hinds Hall 117
IST687 M004 17021 3.0 LAB: Introduction to Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
3:30pm - 4:50pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST687 M400 17042 3.0 Introduction to Data Science Corey Jackson Jr
9:00pm - 10:30pm W Online
IST687 M005 17069 3.0 LAB: Introduction to Data Science Gary E Krudys
5:15pm - 6:35pm M Hall of Languages 205
IST687 M006 17070 3.0 LAB: Introduction to Data Science Gary E Krudys
6:45pm - 8:05pm M Hall of Languages 102
IST687 M007 17139 3.0 LAB: Introduction to Data Science Stephen Wallace
12:30pm - 1:50pm Th Hinds Hall 011
IST687 M401 17143 3.0 Introduction to Data Science John W Santerre
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST687 M008 21341 3.0 LAB: Introduction to Data Science Jeffrey Saltz
11:00am - 12:20pm Th Hinds Hall 011
IST687 M402 21983 3.0 Introduction to Data Science John W Santerre
9:00pm - 10:30pm Tu Online
IST687 M403 21985 3.0 Introduction to Data Science Tin T Hoang
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST687 M404 21986 3.0 Introduction to Data Science Abdullah Mamdouh Awaysheh
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST687 M405 21987 3.0 Introduction to Data Science Abdullah Mamdouh Awaysheh
9:00pm - 10:30pm Tu Online
IST687 M009 22363 3.0 LAB: Introduction to Data Science Christopher N Dunham
12:45pm - 2:05pm F Hinds Hall 117
IST690 M001 22505 1.0 Independent Study 12:00am - 12:00am
IST690 M002 22506 1.0 Independent Study Yang Wang
12:00am - 12:00am
IST704 M001 21324 3.0 Applied Info Security Benson Mathews Poikayil
9:30am - 12:15pm Th Hinds Hall 027
IST704 M400 21988 3.0 Applied Info Security Joon S. Park
8:00pm - 9:30pm W Online
IST707 M001 21973 3.0 Data Analytics Frank Jr Marullo
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 013
IST707 M002 21974 3.0 Data Analytics Ying Lin
2:00pm - 4:45pm F Hinds Hall 013
IST707 M003 21975 3.0 Data Analytics Stephen Wallace
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 027
IST707 M400 21989 3.0 Data Analytics ProfGates
1:00pm - 2:30pm Su Online
IST707 M401 21990 3.0 Data Analytics Ying Lin
3:00pm - 4:30pm Su Online
IST707 M402 21991 3.0 Data Analytics Ying Lin
9:00pm - 10:30pm Th Online
IST707 M403 21992 3.0 Data Analytics Ying Lin
9:00pm - 10:30pm Su Online
IST714 M001 21270 3.0 Cloud Architecture Lee W McKnight
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 018
IST718 M002 17034 3.0 Big Data Analytics Daniel E. Acuna
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 011
IST718 M003 20891 3.0 Big Data Analytics Daniel E. Acuna
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 011
IST718 M400 21970 3.0 Big Data Analytics Jonathan M Fox
9:00pm - 10:30pm W Online
IST718 M401 22220 3.0 Big Data Analytics Jonathan M Fox
9:00pm - 10:30pm Tu Online
IST719 M001 16991 3.0 Information Visualization Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 010
IST719 M002 20704 3.0 Information Visualization Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 010
IST719 M400 22621 3.0 Information Visualization Gary E Krudys
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST720 M800 17064 1.0 Topics in Library Leadership Rebecca Shaffer Mannion
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST720 M801 17065 1.0 Topics in Library Leadership Rebecca Shaffer Mannion
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST720 M802 17066 1.0 Topics in Library Leadership Rebecca Shaffer Mannion
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST722 M400 17113 3.0 Data Warehouse Dr. Gregory Block
7:00pm - 8:30pm W Online
IST722 M001 17117 3.0 Data Warehouse P Douglas Taber
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th Hall of Languages 214
IST722 M401 22509 3.0 Data Warehouse hhkhan
9:00pm - 10:30pm Su Online
IST726 M800 16916 3.0 Enterprise Architecture Scott A Bernard
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST728 M001 16930 3.0 Information Security Policy Lee W McKnight
1:00pm - 2:15pm MW 350 DINEEN HALL 950 IRVING AVE
IST735 M800 21320 3.0 Copyright for Information Prof Jill Hurst-Wahl
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST736 M001 20698 3.0 Text Mining Bei Yu
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 013
IST736 M002 21140 3.0 Text Mining Bei Yu
2:15pm - 5:05pm W Hinds Hall 013
IST747 M001 16981 3.0 Complex Issues in IT Proj Mgmt JoAnne Wallingford
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 021
IST755 M001 21028 3.0 Strategic Mgmt/Info Resources Murali Venkatesh
9:30am - 12:15pm Th Hinds Hall 117
IST755 M400 21993 3.0 Strategic Mgmt/Info Resources Scott A Bernard
7:00pm - 8:30pm Tu Online
IST777 M001 20348 3.0 Statistical Methods in IST Kevin Crowston
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 120
IST800 M001 16978 1.0 Foundation ProSeminar: Int Inf Steven B Sawyer
12:00am - 12:00am
IST810 M001 16892 2.0 Practicum in Research Steven B Sawyer
9:30am - 11:25am Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST810 M002 20352 2.0 Practicum in Research Steven B Sawyer
9:30am - 11:25am Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST830 M001 21001 3.0 Theories of (Digital) Technolo Bryan Semaan
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 120
IST840 M001 17015 1.0 Practicum in Teaching Steven B Sawyer
11:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST840 M002 20351 1.0 Practicum in Teaching Steven B Sawyer
11:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST971 M400 17137 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Scott A Bernard
12:00am - 12:00am
IST971 M401 22355 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Susan Monica Bonzi
12:00am - 12:00am
IST971 M402 22356 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Susan Monica Bonzi
12:00am - 12:00am
IST972 M001 16894 3.0 School Media Practicum Patricia C Vilello
1:00am - 1:00am
IST972 M400 22164 3.0 School Media Practicum Patricia C Vilello
12:00am - 12:00am
IST973 M001 21711 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Jian Qin
12:00am - 12:00am
IST973 M400 21712 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Jian Qin
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST973 M401 22394 1.0 Internship in Info Studies Jian Qin
12:00am - 12:00am
IST999 M001 16895 1.0 Dissertation 12:00am - 12:00am