Class Schedule Spring 2017


Course Section Class Credits Title Instructor(s) Time Day Room(s)
IST645 M003 37086 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Mark Andrew Borte
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 018
IST645 M400 41929 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Robert A Emborski
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST646 M800 40830 3.0 Storytelling Info Professional Marilyn Plavocos Arnone
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST649 M001 36975 3.0 Human Interaction W/Computers Bryan Semaan
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 018
IST653 M001 36941 3.0 Enterprise Network Mgmt I Zixiang Tan
12:30pm - 3:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 027
IST654 M002 36967 3.0 Information Systems Analysis James Stewart
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST654 M001 37019 3.0 Information Systems Analysis Lu Xiao
5:00pm - 7:50pm Tu Hinds Hall 011
IST654 M400 41930 3.0 Information Systems Analysis Kevin Crowston
5:00pm - 6:30pm Th Online
IST654 M401 42383 3.0 Information Systems Analysis James Stewart
9:00pm - 10:30pm W Online
IST659 M003 37038 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Yun Huang
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 013
IST659 M004 37094 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Hernando A Hoyos
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 027
IST659 M002 37115 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Yun Huang
12:45pm - 3:30pm M Hinds Hall 013
IST659 M005 37131 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt 12:00am - 12:00am
IST659 M400 41928 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Chad Aaron Harper
12:00am - 8:30pm M Online
Online
IST659 M401 42371 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Chad Aaron Harper
7:00pm - 8:30pm M Online
IST659 M402 42392 3.0 Data Admin Concepts & Db Mgmt Chad Aaron Harper
7:00pm - 8:30pm Th Online
IST661 M800 36997 3.0 Managing a School Library Susan Kowalski
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST663 M800 36998 3.0 Motivating 21st Cent. Learning Barbara Stripling
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST664 M001 37121 3.0 Natural Language Processing Lu Xiao
2:00pm - 4:45pm W Hinds Hall 013
IST676 M800 37103 3.0 Foundations of Digital Data Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST681 M800 37014 3.0 Metadata Brian Dobreski
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST687 M001 37053 3.0 Applied Data Science Jeffrey Saltz
9:30am - 10:50am Th Eggers Hall 010
IST687 M004 37117 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
2:00pm - 3:20pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST687 M006 37118 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
3:30pm - 4:50pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST687 M007 37119 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Erik Scott Anderson
12:30pm - 1:50pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST687 M400 41933 3.0 Applied Data Science Jeffrey Saltz
12:00am - 8:30pm Tu Online
Online
IST687 M002 42206 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Gary E Krudys
5:15pm - 6:35pm M Hinds Hall 120
IST687 M003 42207 3.0 LAB: Applied Data Science Gary E Krudys
6:45pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 120
IST687 M401 42386 3.0 Applied Data Science Gary E Krudys
9:00pm - 10:30pm M Online
IST690 M800 42129 3.0 Independent Study Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas
12:00am - 12:00am
IST690 M001 42600 1.0 Independent Study 12:00am - 12:00am
IST700 M800 40611 3.0 Leading IT: Transforming the E Scott A Bernard
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST700 M001 42028 3.0 Cloud Architecture Nicholas C Bucciarelli
Lee W McKnight
2:00pm - 4:50pm Tu Hinds Hall 121
IST717 M001 40825 3.0 Adv Library Management John Sheridan
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 021
IST718 M801 37082 3.0 Advanced Information Analytics Gary E Krudys
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST718 M002 41061 3.0 Advanced Information Analytics Daniel E. Acuna
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Shaffer Art Building 205
IST718 M003 41062 3.0 Advanced Information Analytics Daniel E. Acuna
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 018
IST719 M001 37061 3.0 Information Visualization Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 010
IST719 M002 37062 3.0 Information Visualization Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 010
IST722 M001 37040 3.0 Data Warehouse Michael Fudge
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 111
IST722 M002 41907 3.0 Data Warehouse Phyllis L Gustafson-Albrecht
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 018
IST724 M001 40608 3.0 Database Security Scott A Bernard
Joon S. Park
9:30am - 12:15pm F Hinds Hall 111
IST735 M800 37112 3.0 Copyright for Information Prof Jill Hurst-Wahl
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST736 M001 37044 3.0 Text Mining Bei Yu
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 013
IST753 M800 41866 3.0 Enterprise Network Mgmt. III Bahram A Attaie
12:00am - 12:00am
IST754 M001 37065 3.0 Telecom Final Project Lee H Badman
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 117
IST754 M002 42005 3.0 Telecom Final Project Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas
2:15pm - 5:05pm M Hinds Hall 021
IST755 M800 37012 3.0 Strategic Mgmt/Info Resources Raed M. Sharif
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST755 M002 37054 3.0 Strategic Mgmt/Info Resources Frank Jr Marullo
5:00pm - 7:45pm Th FALK ROOM 175
IST755 M003 37090 3.0 Strategic Mgmt/Info Resources Jason Dedrick
9:30am - 12:15pm M Hinds Hall 117

Page 4 of 5