Skip to content

Class Schedule
Course Section Class Credits Title Instructor(s) Time Day Room(s)
IST337 M001 41702 1.0 IM&T Support Practicum Jeffrey Fouts
2:15pm - 5:00pm F Hinds Hall 117
IST343 M001 41478 3.0 Data in Society Jennifer Stromer-Galley
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 018
IST343 M002 42773 3.0 Data in Society Jennifer Stromer-Galley
9:30am - 10:50am MW Hinds Hall 018
IST344 M002 37390 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Peggy M Takach
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 111
IST344 M004 37403 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Bruce Kingma
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST344 M005 37407 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Christopher Perrello
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST344 M006 37410 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation A Randall Wenner
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Newhouse 3 250
IST344 M009 37456 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Eric William Young
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hall of Languages 111
IST344 M010 37473 3.0 Info Reporting & Presentation Bruce Kingma
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST345 M001 37404 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Robert E Campagna
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 021
IST345 M002 37405 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Daniel Cohen
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST345 M003 37434 3.0 Managing Info Systems Projects Mark Andrew Borte
5:15pm - 8:05pm Tu Hinds Hall 111
IST346 M001 37385 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Ryan Elstad
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST346 M002 37401 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Timothy A Jorgensen
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
IST346 M003 37661 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Lauren J Hardee-Chase
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Hinds Hall 013
IST346 M004 42874 3.0 Info Tech Mgmt&Administration Lauren J Hardee-Chase
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 027
IST352 M001 37388 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems Alexander Corsello
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST352 M003 37424 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems P Douglas Taber
5:15pm - 6:30pm MW Hinds Hall 111
IST352 M004 37453 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems P Douglas Taber
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Shaffer Art Building 205
IST352 M005 37475 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems P Douglas Taber
8:00am - 9:20am MW Hinds Hall 111
IST352 M006 37476 3.0 Info Analysis of Org. Systems Alexander Corsello
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 117
IST359 M001 37417 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Laurie A Ferger
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 010
IST359 M003 37421 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Blythe Scherrer
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST359 M004 37454 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Chad Aaron Harper
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
Hinds Hall 111
IST359 M005 37477 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Chad Aaron Harper
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
IST359 M006 37478 3.0 Intro to Data Base Mgmt Systs Laurie A Ferger
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 010
IST363 M001 37541 3.0 Advanced Front End Web Design Jonathan Backus
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Sims Hall 237
IST363 M002 41691 3.0 Advanced Front End Web Design Jonathan Backus
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Marshall Square Mall 208A
IST387 M001 37578 3.0 Intro to Applied Data Science Jeffrey M. Stanton
9:30am - 10:50am Th Life Science Building 001
IST387 M002 37633 3.0 LAB: Intro to Applied Data Science Deborah L Nosky
12:30pm - 1:50pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST387 M003 41743 3.0 LAB: Intro to Applied Data Science Stephen Wallace
3:30pm - 4:50pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST400 M001 37551 3.0 Intro to Cloud Technologies Radhika Garg
2:15pm - 5:00pm M Hinds Hall 018
IST400 M002 42597 3.0 Block Chain Mgmt. Phil Evangelista
5:15pm - 8:05pm W Hinds Hall 010
IST407 M001 42450 3.0 Data Mining Stephen Wallace
12:45pm - 3:35pm W Hinds Hall 013
IST414 M001 41711 3.0 Data Driven Inquiry Ingrid Erickson
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST421 M001 41712 3.0 Information Visualization Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm Tu Hinds Hall 010
IST421 M002 42196 3.0 Information Visualization Jeff Hemsley
9:30am - 12:15pm W Hinds Hall 010
IST425 M001 37400 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management Ann M Perkins
5:15pm - 6:35pm MW Slocum 104
IST425 M002 37516 3.0 Enterprise Risk Management James Enwright
5:00pm - 7:50pm Tu Sims Hall 241
IST449 M001 37414 3.0 Human Comp. Interaction Bryan Semaan
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST452 M001 37409 3.0 Advanced Computer Networking Jeffrey T Girard
6:30pm - 7:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST455 M001 37535 3.0 Enterprise IT Consultation Michelle L. Kaarst-Brown
2:00pm - 4:45pm Th Hinds Hall 111
IST462 M001 37632 3.0 Scripting for Data Analysis David J. Myers, Ph.D.
5:15pm - 6:35pm MW Hinds Hall 013
IST466 M002 37394 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Bruce Kingma
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IST466 M001 37399 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Marcene S. Sonneborn
8:00am - 9:20am MW Hinds Hall 021
IST466 M003 37439 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Marcene S. Sonneborn
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 021
IST466 M004 41692 3.0 Prof Issues/Info Mgmt & Tech Bruce Kingma
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST469 M001 37455 3.0 Advanced Database Management Wade Stringer
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 027
Hinds Hall 117
IST471 M001 37386 1.0 Internship in Info Mgmt & Tech Susan Monica Bonzi
1:00am - 1:00am
IST472 M001 37576 1.0 Coop Educ in Info Mgmt & Tech Susan Monica Bonzi
12:00am - 12:00am

Page 2 of 7
Back to top