Skip to content

Class Schedule
Course Section Class Credits Title Instructor(s) Time Day Room(s)
IDS401 M001 17179 3.0 What's the Big Idea? Marcene S. Sonneborn
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 021
IDS402 M001 17331 3.0 Idea2Startup John DuRoss Liddy
9:30am - 12:15pm F Hinds Hall 011
IDS403 M001 17182 1.0 Startup Sandbox John DuRoss Liddy
1:00pm - 4:00pm F Syracuse Technology Garden
IDS460 M001 17349 3.0 Peak to Peak John DuRoss Liddy
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IDS460 M002 17361 3.0 Innovate Ireland John DuRoss Liddy
8:00pm - 9:30pm M Hinds Hall 120
IDS660 M001 17350 3.0 Peak to Peak John DuRoss Liddy
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IDS660 M002 17368 3.0 Innovate Ireland John DuRoss Liddy
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IST101 M003 17193 1.0 First-Year Forum Shannon Marrero
2:00pm - 2:55pm Th Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M004 17194 1.0 First-Year Forum Stephanie Worden
12:30pm - 1:25pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M005 17195 1.0 First-Year Forum Christopher Perrello
12:30pm - 1:25pm Th Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M009 17197 1.0 First-Year Forum Jeff Rubin
3:30pm - 4:25pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M002 17244 1.0 First-Year Forum Deborah L Nosky
2:15pm - 3:10pm M Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M007 17245 1.0 First-Year Forum Jeff Rubin
2:00pm - 2:55pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M006 17253 1.0 First-Year Forum Julie Walas
5:15pm - 6:10pm Th Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M010 17254 1.0 First-Year Forum Lora Carlson
12:45pm - 1:40pm W Hinds Hall 120
IST195 M001 17145 3.0 Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am MW Grant Auditorium
IST195 M002 17146 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
8:25am - 9:20am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M003 17147 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M004 17148 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M005 17149 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M006 17150 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M007 17151 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
1:50pm - 2:45pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M008 17152 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
2:55pm - 3:50pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M010 17191 3.0 Information Technologies A Randall Wenner
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 010
Newhouse 3 250
IST195 M009 20785 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Lauren J Hardee-Chase
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 013
IST195 M011 20786 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Lauren J Hardee-Chase
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 013
IST195 M012 20787 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Lauren J Hardee-Chase
1:50pm - 2:45pm F Hinds Hall 013
IST195 M014 21859 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
4:00pm - 4:45pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M015 22014 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Lauren J Hardee-Chase
10:35am - 11:30am F Hinds Hall 013
IST233 M001 17139 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Watson Theater
IST233 M002 17166 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M003 17167 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M004 17168 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M005 17171 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
1:50pm - 2:45pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M006 17255 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
3:05pm - 4:00pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M007 17256 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking Jeffrey T Girard
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M009 17257 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
10:35am - 11:30am MWF Hinds Hall 027
Sims Hall 337
IST256 M001 17238 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Michael Fudge
3:45pm - 5:05pm M Shemin Auditorium Aud
IST256 M002 17258 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Avinash Kadaji
3:45pm - 5:05pm W Eggers Hall 111
IST256 M003 17259 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Angela Usha Ramnarine-Rieks
12:45pm - 2:05pm F Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M004 17260 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Laurie A Ferger
3:30pm - 4:50pm Th Hinds Hall 021
IST256 M005 17261 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Deborah L Nosky
3:45pm - 5:05pm W Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M007 17312 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Deborah L Nosky
9:30am - 10:50am W Hinds Hall 018
IST256 M006 17355 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Nick Lyga
2:00pm - 3:20pm Th Hinds Hall 111
IST256 M008 17362 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Laurie A Ferger
12:30pm - 1:50pm Th Hinds Hall 011
IST256 M009 20856 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst 12:00am - 12:00am
IST256 M010 22015 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst 12:00am - 12:00am
IST263 M001 17169 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev 9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST263 M004 17227 3.0 Intro to Front-End Web Dev Avinash Kadaji
6:45pm - 8:05pm MW Hinds Hall 111
IST300 M001 17357 3.0 Enterprise Data Analysis 12:00am - 12:00am

Page 1 of 6
Back to top