Class Schedule Fall 2016


Course Section Class Credits Title Instructor(s) Time Day Room(s)
GET239 M003 21678 3.0 Enterprise Technologies P Douglas Taber
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
GET300 M001 27339 3.0 Enterprise Data Analysis Gary Friedman
Jill Rose Jones
5:15pm - 8:05pm M Hinds Hall 010
GET305 M001 21687 3.0 Globalization, Culture and IT Ehsan Sabaghian
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 111
GET365 M001 21664 1.5 Business Value of IT Timothy D. Stedman
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 011
GET375 M001 21677 1.5 Management of IT Contracting P Douglas Taber
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 027
GET434 M001 21663 3.0 Global Computing Challenges Gary Friedman
2:15pm - 5:00pm M Hinds Hall 010
GET471 M001 21608 1.0 GET Internship Susan Monica Bonzi
12:00am - 12:00am
IDS401 M001 21626 3.0 What's the Big Idea? Marcene S. Sonneborn
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IDS600 M001 21731 3.0 What's the Big Idea William C Padgett
Marcene S. Sonneborn
2:00pm - 3:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST101 M001 21651 1.0 Freshman Forum Deborah L Nosky
3:45pm - 5:05pm M Maxwell Hall Aud
IST101 M003 21653 1.0 Freshman Forum Deborah L Nosky
9:30am - 10:25am Th Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M004 21654 1.0 Freshman Forum Jeff Rubin
9:30am - 10:25am W Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M005 21655 1.0 Freshman Forum Jeff Rubin
3:30pm - 4:50pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M008 21656 1.0 Freshman Forum Michael Fudge
11:00am - 11:55am Th Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M009 21657 1.0 Freshman Forum Bahram A Attaie
2:00pm - 2:55pm Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M010 21658 1.0 Freshman Forum Stephanie Worden
11:00am - 11:55am Tu Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M002 28149 1.0 Freshman Forum Maren Guse
12:45pm - 1:40pm W Hinds Hall 120
IST101 M007 28195 1.0 Freshman Forum Lora Ann Scarson
3:45pm - 5:05pm W Hinds Hall 120
IST195 M001 21553 3.0 Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am MW Grant Auditorium
IST195 M002 21554 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M003 21555 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
2:15pm - 3:10pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M004 21556 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M005 21557 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
3:45pm - 4:40pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M006 21558 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M007 21559 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
8:25am - 9:20am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M008 21560 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M009 21573 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies A Randall Wenner
6:30pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 027
IST195 M010 21648 3.0 Information Technologies A Randall Wenner
5:00pm - 6:20pm Th Newhouse 3 250
IST200 M001 21633 1.0 Transfer Forum Julie Walas Huynh
3:45pm - 5:05pm M Maxwell Hall Aud
IST200 M003 21668 1.0 Transfer Forum Julie Walas Huynh
11:40am - 12:35pm W Hinds Hall 120
IST233 M001 21540 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hall of Languages 207
IST233 M002 21600 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M003 21601 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M004 21602 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M005 21609 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
1:50pm - 2:50pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M006 21641 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
5:00pm - 6:20pm Th Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M007 21659 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
5:00pm - 6:20pm Tu Hall of Languages 205
IST233 M008 21718 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
10:35am - 11:30am MWF Hinds Hall 027
Sims Hall 337
IST233 M009 27359 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
2:55pm - 3:50pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST256 M002 21606 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Michael Fudge
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST256 M001 27715 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Michael Fudge
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST263 M001 21603 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Christian A Kirkegaard
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST263 M002 21613 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Christian A Kirkegaard
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 011
IST263 M003 21662 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Joseph E Flateau
8:00am - 9:20am MW Hinds Hall 111
IST263 M004 26911 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Michael L Nguyen
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 018
IST263 M005 27844 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Rachel Christine Wolsky
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 011
IST300 M001 21570 3.0 IT Client Support Practicum Christopher Sean Perrello
2:15pm - 5:05pm F Hinds Hall 111
IST300 M003 26910 3.0 Digital Strategy and Analytics Michael Clarke
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
IST300 M004 26938 3.0 Global Issues in Cybersecurity Joon S. Park
2:15pm - 3:35pm MW Hinds Hall 021
IST323 M002 21638 3.0 Intro to Information Security Christopher Croad
2:15pm - 3:35pm M Hinds Hall 117

Page 1 of 5