Class Schedule Spring 2016


Course Section Class Credits Title Instructor(s) Time Day Room(s)
GET234 M001 42420 1.5 Eff Collab in a Dist Ent Bruce Kingma
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 011
GET235 M001 42515 1.5 Leveraging Emerging Tech David Dischiave
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 011
GET236 M001 42560 1.5 Enterprise Data Analysis Jill Rose Jones
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 010
GET239 M001 42419 3.0 Enterprise Technologies David Dischiave
9:30am - 10:50am TuTh Hinds Hall 010
GET302 M001 42522 3.0 Global Financial Sys Arch Arthur P. Thomas
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 021
GET336 M001 42561 1.5 Adv. Enterprise Data Analysis Jill Rose Jones
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 010
GET365 M001 42422 1.5 Business Value of IT Timothy D. Stedman
5:15pm - 8:00pm W Hinds Hall 111
GET400 M002 42570 3.0 Global Consulting Challenges David Dischiave
10:35am - 1:10pm F Hinds Hall 018
GET433 M001 42562 3.0 Multi-tier App. Development P Douglas Taber
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 013
GET471 M001 42426 1.0 GET Internship Susan Monica Bonzi
12:00am - 12:00am Online
GET487 M800 42516 3.0 Global Tech Michael Fudge
12:00am - 12:00am Online
GET487 M801 42568 3.0 Global Tech Paul Brian Gandel
12:00am - 12:00am Online
GET490 M001 49416 2.0 Independent Study Bruce Kingma
12:00am - 12:00am
GET490 M003 49586 3.0 Independent Study Bruce Kingma
12:00am - 12:00am
GET602 M001 42523 3.0 Global Financial Sys Arch Arthur P. Thomas
5:15pm - 8:00pm M Hinds Hall 021
GET687 M800 42517 3.0 Global Tech Michael Fudge
12:00am - 12:00am Online
GET687 M801 42569 3.0 Global Tech Paul Brian Gandel
12:00am - 12:00am Online
IDS402 M001 42457 3.0 Idea2Startup Michael A D'Eredita
9:30am - 12:15pm F Hinds Hall 011
IDS403 M001 42455 1.0 Startup Sandbox John DuRoss Liddy
10:00am - 12:50pm F Syracuse Technology Garden
IST195 M001 42379 3.0 Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
9:30am - 10:25am MW Huntington Beard Crouse Giff
IST195 M003 42489 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M004 42490 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M005 42491 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M006 42492 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
8:25am - 9:20am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M007 42493 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
2:15pm - 3:10pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M008 42499 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
10:35am - 11:30am F Hinds Hall 010
IST195 M002 48555 3.0 LAB: Information Technologies Jeff Rubin
3:45pm - 4:40pm F Hinds Hall 010
IST200 M001 42464 1.0 Transfer Forum Julie Walas Huynh
11:40am - 12:35pm M Hinds Hall 120
IST233 M001 42411 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hall of Languages 207
IST233 M008 42472 3.0 Intro to Computer Networking S Bruce Boardman
5:00pm - 6:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 027
Hall of Languages 211
IST233 M002 42494 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
9:30am - 10:25am F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M003 42495 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
10:35am - 11:30am F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M004 42496 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
11:40am - 12:35pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M005 42497 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
12:45pm - 1:40pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST233 M006 42498 3.0 LAB: Intro to Computer Networking David J Molta
2:15pm - 3:10pm F Hinds Hall 027
IST256 M002 42425 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Michael Fudge
11:00am - 12:30pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
IST256 M003 42427 3.0 Appl.Prog.For Information Syst Michael Fudge
12:30pm - 1:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 010
IST263 M001 42421 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Christian A Kirkegaard
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 111
IST263 M003 42475 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Joseph E Flateau
8:00am - 9:20am MW Hinds Hall 021
IST263 M002 42479 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Christian A Kirkegaard
8:00am - 9:20am TuTh Hinds Hall 018
IST263 M004 47990 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Michael Clarke
3:30pm - 4:50pm TuTh Hinds Hall 013
Hinds Hall 111
IST263 M005 47991 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Rachel Christine Wolsky
11:00am - 12:20pm TuTh Hinds Hall 117
IST263 M006 48251 3.0 Web Design and Mgmt Michael L Nguyen
12:45pm - 2:05pm MW Hinds Hall 010
Hinds Hall 011
IST300 M001 42392 1.0 Information Studies Skills Julie Walas Huynh
12:00am - 12:00am
IST323 M001 42433 3.0 Intro to Information Security Christopher Croad
2:15pm - 5:05pm W Hinds Hall 027
Hinds Hall 117
IST323 M002 42451 3.0 Intro to Information Security Joon S. Park
3:45pm - 5:05pm MW Hinds Hall 117
IST323 M003 47495 3.0 Intro to Information Security Timothy J Van Waes
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 013
Hinds Hall 117
IST325 M001 42381 3.0 Information Mgmt Consultation Danielle Renee Saponara
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 018
IST335 M002 42382 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Michael A D'Eredita
12:45pm - 2:05pm WF Hinds Hall 011
IST335 M001 42393 3.0 Intro/Info Based Organizations Johanna Birkland
5:00pm - 7:50pm Th Hinds Hall 111

Page 1 of 5