Skip to content

Donor List - 2016-2017

Thanks to all of our donors who support Syracuse University, and especially to the following whose gifts directly benefited the School of Information Studies. This list reflects gifts from individual donors designated for the iSchool received between July 1, 2016-June 30, 2017

Donors

Names denoted with an asterisk (*) have made gifts to the iSchool for each of the last 10 years ending June 30, 2017, with a plus sign (+) 15 years, and with a carat (^) 20 or more years.

$25,000 and more

Bruce A. Rosen '83 and Alice H. Rosen '83

David Harold Rosen '11, G'12

 

$10,000 - 24,999

Sam Clarvit '10

Franklin S. Kellman and Cindy B. Kellman

Matthew B. Koll G'79 and Pamela M. Fessler G'80 +

Elizabeth D. Liddy G'77, G'88 *

Stephen D. Marsh '97 and Mary H. Marsh '96

Dino E. Robusto

Jeffrey H. Rubin '95, G'98 and Jennifer L. Rubin G'02

 

$5,000 - 9,999

Scott A. Bernard G'98

James R. Carrick G'98

Jean R. Conrad G'72 ^

Craig B. Cornelius '88 and Rebecca C. Cornelius '88 *

Eugene C. Delsener '76, G'78 and Brenda A. Delsener

Jorge E. Nario

Christine L. Parker G'93

Janet Robusto

Joseph T. Trino '70 and Mary C. Trino

Gisela von Dran

 

$2,000 - 4,999

Beth O. Cofsky '85

Jim M. Hall and Jennifer L. Hall

Katherine Lagana

Xing Liu G'95, G'97

Louis A. Mautino '61, G'62 and Patricia H. Mautino '64, G'66

Jay C. Nadel and Beth R. Nadel

Bence W. Oliver '95

Darren E. Orzechowski '90 and Allison B. Orzechowski

Sandra N. Reid G'98

Christopher C. Smith '97

Lynn C. Valenti G'64 ^

Graham Wyeth Warner '02, G'13 and Sarah Tobey

Jonathan L. Wright '97 and Angela R. Wright '98

 

$1,000 - 1,999

Reginald J. Acloque '99 and Demetria L. Glenn

Michael R. Brown '94 *

Richard J. Calagiovanni '70, G'99 and Alicia S. Calagiovanni '74, G'77, G'85

Wiley B. Cerilli

Daniel Jacob Greenblatt '11, G'13

Lewis B. Greenblatt and Jean D. Greenblatt

Hank Greenwald '57 and Carla R. Greenwald

Walter J. Hosey G'05 *

Theodore S. Huang

Elayne P. Leonelli '66, G'67

Michael L. Librizzi '05 and Marissa Berman Librizzi

Jacquelyn A. McCoy '71, G'72 *

Jeffery B. Nemy and Betsy J. Erickson-Nemy

Peter A. Nigro '93 and Elaine Nigro

Anne D. Plyler and Robert W. Plyler

Mark Mollineaux Pollitt G'02

Ronald Shettler '96

Mark E. Westervelt and Jeanne M. Westervelt

Linda P. Woodwell

Jane E. Wright G'55 +

Zoltan H. Zsitvay and Kim Allen Zsitvay '79

 

$500 - 999

Paul T. Adalian, Jr. G'71

Anonymous Friends

Scott A. Barrett and Michele J. Barrett G'92

Vincent Dopulos and Christine E. Larsen G'84

Michael E. Ginevan and Jean A. Ginevan *

Elizabeth P. Gordon G'96

Dorothy A. Gregory G'69 ^

Richard Katz and Peggy Rogers

David M. Keiser and Gwen H. Keiser

Taeho Lee and Junghee Lee

Shirley H. Lincoln '57, G'58

Michael J. Little '02, G'06, G'09 and Elizabeth Wheeler Little '00

Ian McNish and Krista Canfield McNish '03

Elaine M. Morgan '06, G'11

Helen M. Mullen G'53 *

Carol R. Oestrich G'75 ^

Gregory R. Raimann and Monica Raimann

Jonathan R. Rosenbaum and Lisa M. Rosenbaum

Devang A. Shah G'98

Jonathan Stromer-Galley and Jennifer Stromer-Galley

Michael Jon Utell '01

Gerald B. Varani and Teresa A. Varani *

Richard H. Veith G'80 and Bonnie L. Storm G'80

 

$250 - 499

Gregory R. Bauer '04 and Emily F. Bauer '04

Sandra E. Belanger G'74

Robert I. Benjamin and Katherine M. Loring *

Darlene M. Coolong '99

Philip Doty G'88, G'95 and Mikail M. McIntosh

Joseph H. Eisner '50

Nicholas Charles Friedman '02

Joshua H Frost '08 and Jessica L. Miller '08

Walter H. Garner, Sr. '50, G'52

Michael C. Harasimowicz '89

Ilyndove Fantasy Borja Healy '99, G'00

John S. Henke G'07

Patrick W. Henson and Doreen Morelli Henson '05

Lee P. Herrington and Nancy J. Herrington '75, G'86

Charles M. Herrold, Jr. G'82 *

Chao Huang G'94 and Yanfeng Tian G'93, G'94

Donald M. Hunt '60

Michael J. Huxtable G'81

John DuRoss Liddy G'03

William H. Loos G'68

Donald A. Marchand

Karen Markey G'77, G'81 ^

Endri Mataj G'10 and Lorjana Mataj

Mark Mattucci G'76 and Judith A. Furash

Paul Henry McCarthy G'64 and Lucy A. McCarthy

Daniel F. Megnin '92 and Katie S. Feiman-Megnin '93

Susan W. Mount G'79

Christopher Murray G'13 and Jessica W. Murray

Deborah L. Nosky G'90

Sean P. O'Connor '92

Mentreddi A. Rao and Janet S. Rao G'82

Judith Sovner Ribbler '68, G'69

Bernice L. Rocque G'75

Barbara A. Settel G'76

Cheryl E. Silver G'67

Nathan Harold Simms and Patricia Ann Simms

Amy Sloane-Garris

Curtis A. Stock G'04

Saul Strieb and Karla L. Strieb G'90 *

Barbara Kay Stripling G'11

Juanita Thierry

Federico A. Tomianovic '96 and Lalena Tomianovic

Sean Nicholas Weaston G'12

 

$1 - 249

Amanda Elaine Abbott '12

George L. Abbott G'66

Elizabeth Mia Acosta

Dianet E. Adams

Judith A. Adams-Volpe G'74

Andrew Jason Ades '16

Francis J. Adler and Dian G. Alder G'91

Udo Ahaghotu '03

William D. Alexander G'66

Henry W. Allen '60 and Eileen E. Allen G'90

Kathryn A. Allen G'05

David Daniel Amado '17

Terrance William Andersen '15, G'16, G'17

Jason G. Anderson G'12

Margaret M. Apostolos-Peters G'66

Marsha Ceil Appel G'75

Allison S Appelbaum '15

David M. Appelbaum '74

Robert J. Armao G'81 and Rebecca A. Rector G'76

Joseph A. Arnone '66 and Marilyn Arnone G'92

Bahram A. Attaie and Linda M. Attaie

Donald A. Auensen G'77

Waldo C. Babcock G'93

Allison Lynn Baehr '17

Norman E. Bagley G'94 and Erin Marie Bagley G'11

Clayton Baker '17

Saranya Balakrishnan Jothi G'16

Jennifer A. Barclay '91

Joseph Paul Bartolo and Erin Bartolo

David S. Bassanelli G'71

April Christina Bates G'10

Andrew William Bauer '13

Marjorie Garmey G'92 and Melinda J. Baumann

Ryan Afiff Bayacoub '17

Alexander Ferguson Beattie G'64 *

Emily Loris Bebbington

Margaret E. Becket G'86

Kevin Michael Belden, Jr. '00

David R. Bell G'05 and Amanda M. Bell

Dewitt A. Benjamin and Kathleen Benjamin

Blythe Allison Bennett G'94

Mark Berman G'07 and Nurit Brenner Berman

Ramon Berrocal-Lopez G'69

Roberta F. Bills G'71 ^

Jeremy Michael Bitten '17

Margaret L. Block G'77

Stephen C. Block G'95 and Glenn Armstrong

Jemakai Blyden G'13

Patty Bofill

Barbara Ann Bollinger G'67 *

Marc J. Boyer G'75

Jennifer Chun-Ning Lai Bromley G'11

Tyson Terrill Brooks, Sr. G'11, G'13

Lynn C. Brown G'85

Michelle L. Brown

Kay Stearns Bruening G'80

Patricia K. Burchard G'84

Dorothy F. Byers G'73, G'76 *

Carlos Caicedo

Bettye W. Campbell G'54

James O Campbell '17

Jennifer Cantor '17

Donald K. Cardinal and Susan Kathleen Cardinal G'99

Jennifer H. Carle G'99

Russell Clay Carlson, III

Rob Carpender and Mary E. Carpender

Margaret Metcalf Carr G'78

Patricia A. Carroll G'04

Lindsay S Casel '17

Cathryn Tobin Cavanaugh '17

Sudhira Chavan G'12

Sean Michael Cheatham '15

Christina Ying Chen '14

David James Chenell '10

Jordan Cheong '16

Vel F. Chesser G'93

Fredrick Min Cho '16

Bradley Wuon Seok Choi '17

Dorothea S. Clark '42, G'62

Michael McCafferty Clarke '01, G'17

Jennifer C. Coakley G'99

Thaney Elyse Cockrell '15

Barbara L. Coger G'74

Mary E. Cogswell G'71

Shay Colson G'10 and Allison Joyce Colson G'10

Brett Henry Coneeny '17

Anne M. Conner G'97

Joyce H. Cook G'82 *

Joan F. Cooke '55

Leonard D. Cool G'75

Roy Corieri and Susan B. Corieri G'01

Alexander Corsello

Alice F. Corwin '48

Nancy R. Craft G'65

Virginia M. Crane G'70 *

Kevin G. Crowston

Patrick B. Croy and Glenna Croy

Brenda Sue Cummings G'13

Inger M. Curth G'95

Alexandra Deanne Curtis '14

Joseph Robert D'Avanzo '17

Evelyn M. Davis '55, G'67

Kyle Adler Davis

Malcolm-Ali Davis

Seth A. Davis '00 and Allison W. Davis '00

Margaret W. DeBruine G'77

Jason Dedrick

Dara Angeline DeGennaro G'17

John A. Desharnais and Maria Desharnais

David Lloyd Deutsch and Elyse E. Deutsch '71

Julie A Deutsch '13

Sean Ashton Dewey

Theodore G. Diamond G'04 and Carol A. Hert G'95

David W. Dinneen '60, G'69

Samuel Steelman Disston '11, G'12 and Marlei-Krizelle Bondoc Martinez '11

Daniel J. Dister G'04 and Kathleen A. Dister

Gregory J. Dobrich and Patricia A. FitzGerald '71, G'75

Paul A. Dominianni '78 and Beth S. Dominianni '78, G'79

Kevin Dong '09, G'11, G'13

Larry Drapela and Susan S. Drapela G'79

Margreta Drexler G'72, G'81

Pearl Cheryl Peter DSouza G'15

Michelle R. Duquette '07

Lorraine M. Duvall G'75, G'93

Samuel I. Edelstein '07, G'16

Dwight T. Elliott '94, G'96

John C. Elliott G'74 ^

Kathryn B. Elliott G'91

Lois Elmore

Ingrid Erickson

Nurul-Amin K. Eusufzai '89

Christina Plattner Evola G'13

Scott Michael Faller '03

Andrew Michael Farah '09, G'11 and Dori O. Farah

Vera A. Farrell G'84

Kyle John Fenton '15

Emily Elizabeth Fesnak '17

Christina Elizabeth Fields '17

Amy Rachel Fink '16

Christina M. Finneran G'04, G'10

Sean Flannery '17

Jan Fleckenstein G'84, G'86

Tobin Joseph Fleming

Kevin Chun Man Fong '17

Adam Fox and Patricia Fox

Patience A. Frederiksen G'86

Hongchun Fu and Jian Qin

Michael A. Fudge, Jr. G'03, G'06 and Kim M. Holava-Fudge '93, G'94

Ken Fuller G'96 and Xinrong Yao

Ruth Vastine Fuller G'72

Margaret A. Fulton G'72

Brian Andrew Garber '14, G'15, G'16

Hannah Rose Simon Gardner '17

Stella H. Garitz G'59

Jim A. Gazda G'97 *

James V. Gearhart and Carol A. Gearhart G'67 +

Thomas J. Gearty, Jr. G'76 *

Farzana Ghanie

Anthony C. Gholz, Jr. '71, G'72, and Mary Gholz G'71 *

John C. Glaviano G'74 and Linda J. Glaviano

Daniel Lev Goldberg '16

Jordan P. Goldberg '02

James Patrick Gonzalez '09 and Alyssa Beth Gonzalez '10, G'12

William C. Goodfellow and Sarah B. Goodfellow G'71 *

Michael Gordon and Wendy E. Gordon '72, G'74, G'76

Judith B. Gorman G'97

Roger E. Green and Joan C. Green G'80 ^

Alan R. Gregory G'73, G'79

Erik A. Grob '92

Sarah Grosz

Xu Guo G'96 and Linghui Tang G'97, G'98

Gloria Gyakari '17

John Harris and Abigail S. McNeal-Harris

DuWayne D. Harrison '95

Mark Harrison and Ann Marie Bailey

Lane S. Hart G'84

Marie Spratlin Hasskarl '76

Caroline Haythornthwaite

Joseph A. Hecht G'78

Yatish Hegde G'10, G'16

Jonathan N. Held '69, G'71

Jeffery Joe Hemsley

Jeffrey William Herbine G'08

Emma Louise Herrera '17

Kyle Hershan '15

Mary Ellen Hicks '60, G'62 *

Thomas W. Hill '68

Sophia Hoeke '17

Henri Bantaro Hokura '17

Vance K Holley '17

Steven Hu G'04

Allyson L. Hughes '94

Clea Hupp

Desiree Kelley Hurlbut '17

Binh Q. Huynh '06 and Julie L. Walas Huynh '07, G'13, G'15

Bamidele Nureni Idowu '17

Steven H. Inzer G'11

Dean Barrett Isaacson

Chris A. Jaikaran '04 and Elinor Jaikaran

Jillian J. James '97

Gerard Johnson G'08

George W. Kajos and Barbara C. Kajos

Charles D. Kane and Judith A. Dzikowski '79, G'86

Joseph Patrick Kane G'63 *

Ivan D. Kaproth-Joslin G'05

Supreet Kaur '15

Christopher R Keeler '10, G'11

Brian Keery '93

Patrick Merrel Kelly '17

Kevin Joseph Kettell '14

John T. Kicak '74 and Maureen O'Connor Kicak

Lily Han Kim '17

Stanley S. Kim and Keren E. Kim

Faith Dickhaut Kindness G'81

Ellen F. King G'10

Louis Ethan King G'10

Olivia Morgan Kisker '17

John A. Kline and Susan L. Kline G'74

Peter J. Kneiss G'77 and Jean S. Kneiss G'85

Seiko Kojima G'09

Constantine Samuel Konugres '16

Constance Hope Kossoff '52, G'65

Susan P. Kowalski G'03 *

Timothy James Kowalsky '16

Karen H. Krolow

Shaundel P. Kum-Lewis G'08

Barbara H. Kwasnik +

Robert S. Lalli G'76

Norzom Lama '17

Aaliyah Tamika Lambert '17

Joseph O. Lampe '53 and Shawn Lampe

Dave Lankes '92, G'99 and Anna Maria Lankes '92, G'94

Nancy H. Latanision G'79

Thomas A. Lawson '78, G'82 and Laura E. Lawson '13

Rachel S Lazarovitch '17

Alland Leandre '88 and Lisa M. Leandre

Alex Abraham Lederman '16

Helen A. Ledwith

Chui-Chun Lee G'69

Hyoung Bae Lee G'08

Bernard Leeds '84

Denis J. Lesieur G'75

Gary F. Lewis and Margie A. Lewis

Su-Che Liao G'98

Haw-Huei Liaw G'88 and Hsiu-Wen Lai G'88

Joshua S. Linder '96 and Jill Linder

Stanley M. Linhorst and Sue Carroll Linhorst G'80

Vlad Litinetsky '17

Alexandra Lockey '17

Edward F. Loftus '80 and Elizabeth D. Loftus '78, G'79

Steve Lopez '17

Leonard Lopoo and Melissa Lea Lopoo G'06

Peter Lotto G'00 and Christine D. Lotto G'90

Michelle J. Lu G'14

Yi Lu G'91 and Julia H. Lu G'95

Carl Bernard Luchetti G'16

Nicholas D. Lyga

Elaine R. Lyon '61, G'78

Michael J. Major and Mariann T. Major

Barbara S. Mall '46, '47

Lynne B. Manning '91

Daniel J. Marino '97

Brian D. Marston and Christine E. Marston

Jon B. Martens G'79 and Betsy V. Martens G'78, G'04

Stephen G. Marvin G'78 and Kathleen Marvin G'78

Charles J. Masino G'90

Janet K. Mason G'79

Alec Joseph Massood '17

Mark Lee Maultasch

William H. Maxwell '87, G'03

Ellen K. Mayne G'98

Oriana Rosata McDonough

Frank C. McDowell '06

Gail J. McGovern '66, G'68

  1. Christine McGregor G'86 *

Ashanna C Mckenzie '17

Lee W. McKnight and Elaine M. McKnight

Michael J. McLane G'67, G'77 and Elizabeth King McLane G'87

Thomas J. McMahon G'82

Pamela Medina '13

Robert B. Meeker G'78

Teresa K. Mei G'92

William L. Melvin and Antonette S. Melvin G'99

  1. Robert Menanteaux G'78 and Lorraine Ricigliano

YuChen Meng '17

Roger B. Merrill G'03

Johnetta Ransome Merritt G'55

Andrew Mitchell Meyers '17

John Miccio '17

Howard E. Miller G'63

Jason D. Mills '95, G'96

Megan Minier '16

Ronald K. Minier and Eileen M. Minier

Anne P. Mlod G'01

David J. Molta and Sari A. Molta

Nicholas M Montano '17

Jennifer D. Morris G'79

Lacey Brielle Morris '17

MaryBeth H. Mundy G'03

Elizabeth Murphy G'94 +

Taylor Alexandra Murphy '15

Ross Lawrence Nadel '17

Selma S Nagaiya '17

Santhosh Ashok Nagral

Michael Nailor G'02

Bappy Nath '16

Robert M. Nelson and Rhonda L. Nelson

Aneta P. Nessel G'05

Zachary Ng '17

Quang T. Nguyen and Thanhha H. Ha

Weihua Ni G'07, G'08

Anella Nies G'83

Jennifer E. Nutefall '96, G'98

Megan Oakleaf

Robert Lawrence O'Brien '14

Mary Anderson Ochs G'82

Sakae K. Okuda G'54

Jose Eduardo Olaya Acosta G'15

Wendy C. Oliver G'97 *

Royal L. Olson, Jr. '90 and Kristen C. Olson '91

Junxian Ou '17

Jocelyn Stuart Ozolins G'14

William Theodore Pace, III '13

Julia E. Palmer

Susan Szasz Palmer '76, G'78

James A. Pampinella '98 and Marie L. Pampinella G'83

Mary E. Passage G'73 +

William E. Passalacqua and Heidi M. Passalacqua

Bruce G. Patterson G'02

Darren Gregg Paul '00 and Carrie B. Paul '02

Maria Kimberly Penoliar

Laura Ann Perdiue '10

Christopher Sean Perrello G'13

Lauren Elizabeth Peters '14

Zachary A Petion '17

Barbara W. Petruzzelli G'80

Cynthia K. Phillips G'85

Thuc Suy Phung '16

Mark A. Pidgeon '96 and Stephanie Pidgeon

Kimberly Ann Pietro G'01

John W. Plummer G'02

Hazel Podraza '57, G'74

Ann H. Pollock G'83 ^

Ariel Pomputius G'15

Carl Michael Alan Poole

Andrew Carl Pregler '15

Judith M. Prevratil '63, G'66

Johanna W. Prins G'74, G'78 *

Jennifer L Pulver

Justin Quinonez

Judith R. Rabkin '64, G'66

Jodie M. Ralston G'01

Kyle Bradley Rand '17

Cynthia H. Rasmussen-Dykes G'08, G'10

Ellen B. Ratty

Carol Rauscher G'68

Susan B. Reckhow G'88

Jack Michael Regan '14

Douglas J. Reicher G'78 and Camille J. Tisdel

Joy Lee Renfro G'09

Lincoln E. Rhoads G'05 and Vera I. Rhoads G'98

Jeane P. Rinker G'87

Karin A. Ripka G'78

Gretchen G. Roberts G'75 ^

Evin Floyd Robinson '12, G'14

Bethel A. Rodriguez G'67 *

Edward D. Rosen and Ann K. Rosen

Samantha Jill Rosen '17

Kenneth A. Rosenblatt '96 and Jessica Rosenblatt

J.D. Ross

Allison M Roth '15

Brandon S. Roth '04 and Amanda Roth

Selma C. Rowland G'72

Michael P. Roy

Rob A. Rubio and Stacy R. Rubio

Carlton J. Rule and Alisha D. Rule '95, G'96

John C. Russ

John W. Russell G'68

Theresa F. Russo G'82 +

Concetta N. Sacco G'62 +

Donald A. Saleh and Florence L. Saleh

Semir Salkic '16

Jeffrey S. Saltz

Stephen Lynn Sansom G'00

Jessica Santana '11, G'13

Corey Scott Satnick '16

Steven B. Sawyer and Sandra S. Bargainnier

Jeffrey Scheer and Abby Kasowitz-Scheer G'96, G'98

Jake Alexander Scherzer '17

Joel M. Schipper '72, G'72

Kenneth A. Schneider and Karin-Jill Schneider

Roger Craig Schonfeld G'16

Pamela R. Schott G'66 *

Peter Dombrowsky Schult G'11

Vincent M. Scipione

Milton L. Scott and Yava D. Scott

Bryan Semaan

Barbara Ammerman Shaffer G'97

Carol R. Shama G'89

Patricia C. Shanley G'67

Anne C. Siegel G'69

Barry Michael Siegel '00

Frank A. Signorelli and Sari Z. Signorelli '88, G'90, G'13

Jane E. Silberfein '62

Colleen Diane Simms '17

Jeffrey J. Simon G'78 *

Seth Bryan Singer '17

Malvika VijayBahadur Singh G'12

David Radin Skoler '15

John Skudlarek G'05

Susan T. Slenker G'80 +

Daniel R. Smith G'87

Henry Bradford Smith G'69

Linda C. Smith G'79 +

Michael Adam Smith '12, G'13

James L. Sonneborn and Marcene S. Sonneborn '76, G'77, G'89

Jacqueem Spratley '17

Balakrishnan Srinivasan G'83 and Kumud Srinivasan G'84

Steve L. Stein

Alan B. Steinberg '70, G'72 and Karen N. Steinberg '70

Kenneth Stepka G'09

Cary Reynolds Stiles G'08

Bruce W. Stirling and Diane Marie Stirling '11, G'13, G'17

Kyle Samuel Stofka '17

Sandra Rowe Stone G'71 *

Frederick W. Stoss G'82

Gale D. Strickland '97

Carolyn A. Stroman G'70, G'77, G'78

Jaime Luis Suarez G'11 and Lauren E. Suarez '12

Bevin Marie Subocz '02

Anne Marie Suchanek '13, G'14

Dev Sundarasekhar G'10

John F. Sutton and Dorothy N. Sutton G'54

Oliver F. Swift G'65 and Beverly M. Swift G'65

Matthew Syrett G'90

Peggy M. Takach '01, G'05

Carl A. Talbot G'58

David Talley and Rachel Ivy Clarke

Alice M. Taychert G'88

Fay Inman Taylor G'70

Eunice Ellen Teel G'01 *

Ann M. Tenglund G'02

Adrian Michael Tennant '15

Kwabena Twum Tettey '17

Ngoc Sarah Thai '04

Arthur P. Thomas and Helen M. Thomas '73

Christopher D. Thomas

William M. Thomson and Jane M. Thomson

Meredith L. Tornabene '05

William J. Tracz G'79

Diana Mutch Tucker G'08

Forbes S. Tuttle

Ethan James Tyo '17

Lester M. Van Buren G'03

Mary S. Van Buren G'81

Jean M. Van Doren G'96, G'10

Jose A. Vargas '93 and Valerie Miller Vargas '94

Vera M. Vecchio '70, G'71

Debbie Kay Vishnesky '99

Thomas A. Wahl '00 and Jill A. Hurst-Wahl

Christian Alexander Wakeman G'15

Kizer S. Walker G'01

Amy E. Walsh G'87

Chichen Wang '14

Yang Wang and Yun Huang

Dale L. Washington

Sarah F. Weber G'10

Margaret A. Weidemann G'87

Dylan Cole Weinberger '16

Robert J. Weiner G'99

Dennis J. Weir '64, G'66

Noel L. Whearty G'84

Christopher Joseph Whelan '17

Thomas M. Whitehead G'65

Megan Mary Wianecki G'08

Charles Wiener and Elena Chwat Wiener '14

Mitchell S. Wiener and Michelle H. Wiener

Ann E. Williams G'63

John Williams '16

Rachel A. Williams '04

Victoria A. Williams

Audrey Wilson

Neil Aaron Winston '14

Barbara J. Wittkopf G'68

Anne M. Wodnick G'03 *

Charles B. Wolfe

Robert J. Wolfe G'62

Sara Wong

Linda A. Wozniak '77, G'84 *

Tanner Wray G'88 *

Lu Xiao

Mimi Xiong '17

Haiyun Xu '15

Ling Yang '17

Zhi Quan Yang '14

Yoshiko Yoshimura G'60

Philip T. Yuan G'68, G'72 and Beatrice Yuan G'71

Alexandra V Zadravec '16

Horace E. Zellar '74 and Carol Ann Zellar '57, G'62, G'77

Mingyu Zhong G'16

JIYANG ZHOU '17

Marilyn R. Zirn '56

Paul W. Zuk '70 and Karen R. Zuk

 

Give to the iSchool

The iSchool has many ways to give. Take a look at all our giving opportunities or you may choose to "give now" by filling out our online giving form.

Give Now


Or you may choose to give by mail:

School of Information Studies
343 Hinds Hall
Syracuse NY 13244
*Make checks payable to Syracuse University

Back to top